Race Reports

<< First  < Prev   ...   6   7   8   9   10   Next >  Last >> 
  • 15 Mar 2012 9:43 PM | CMAC (Administrator)

    CMAC Masters Results

    Schmidt - 7 first place finishes
    Goodwin - 2 third, 4 fourth and 1 fifth place finish
    Hampson - 2 first and 1 second place finish
    Reininger - 3 third, 2 fourth and 1 sixth place finish
    Jackson - 1 eighth, 2 ninth 1 eleventh and 1 twelfth place finish
    Withington - 4 first and 2 second place finishes
    Jacoby - 3 second, 1 third, 1 fourth and 1 sixth place finish
    P. Stamnes - 2 third and 2 sixth place finishes
    M. Stamnes - 1 first and 1 second place finish
    A. Sundberg - 1 second and 1 third place finish
    Ripplinger - 1 fifth and 1 seventh place finish
    Tammen - 1 fourth, 1 sixth, 1 seventh and 2 ninth place finishes
    S. Sundberg - 1 sixth and 1 tenth place finish
    Vandervoort -1 second, 2 third, 1 fourth and 1 seventh place finish

    P. O'Kane - 1 seventh and 1 tenth place finish

  • 09 Mar 2012 9:49 PM | CMAC (Administrator)

    Here's the rest of the earlier 2011-2012 season...

     

    CMAC J3 JO Qualifiers

    This past week our J3 JO qualifiers helped PNSA achieve some of thier best results in quite a while. Congratulations! This years qualifiers were - Row1: Siri Knudsen, Allie Frey, Jordan Harrison, Ella Pepin, Alex Oseland Row2: Tristan Lecuyer, Peter Moe-Lange, Brayden Hall, Henry Baldwin, Tyler Ellis, Steve Maynard(Coach)Evergreen Cup Stevens Pass Mar. 17-18

    3/16 Super G: Girls-Sarah Hampson 1, Talia Toland 8, Petria Russell 12, Olivia Roskill 20

    3/16 Super G Boys- George Campbell 18

    3/17 GS Girls: Talia Toland 6, Sarah Hampson 11, Sabrina Stamnes 14, Petria Russell 19

    3/17 GS Boys: Corbin Kray 11, George Campbell 14, Joe Hayes 16, Curt Budd 17

    3/18 SL Girls : Sarah Hampson 6, Sabrina Stamnes 11

    3/18 SL Boys: Joe Hayes 17, Corbin Kray 18

     


     

    J3 Regnioal JO's Big Sky Mar.16-18
    3/16 Super G: Girls-Jordan Harrison 6, Alex Oseland 19
    3/16 Super G: Boys- Henry Baldwin 17
    3/17 GS: Girls -Jordan Harrison 9, Alex Oseland 15
    3/17 GS: Boys-Peter Moe-Lang 5, Tyler Ellis 19
    3/18 Sl: Girls-Alex Oseland 5, Allison Frey 14

     

    J2 Nationals Mamoth Mar. 7-12
    Congratulations Karina Schwartznau!
    SL - Schwartznau(31)
    GS - Schwartznau(16)
    SG - Schwartznau(8)
    DH - Schwartznau(11)

     

    Western Reg. JO Schweitzer 3/6-11
    SL #1 Women- Bachmeier(17)
    SL #1 Men- Meyer(11)
    SL #2 Men- Meyer(18)
    GS #1 Women- Bachmeier(14)
    SG #1 Men - Meyer(15)

     

    Bantam Cup White Pass 3/10-11
    SL Women- Hensien(1), Baldwin(2), Farrell(3), Holm K(4), Kerslake(5), Blanchard(8), Lafreniere(9), Jendrezak(12), Wright(14), Corff(15), Cooley(19), Wurden(20)
    SL Men- Jendrezak(1), Koefoed(5), Budd(8), Chrysafidis(12), Frohlich(14), Sharpe(15), Sherbrooke(18), Niemann(20)
    GS Women- Cooley(1), Kerslake(2), Holm K(3), Holm H(4), Orford(7), Blanchard(8), Hensien(9), Corff(10), Wright(12), Farrell(13), Jendrezak(14), Pepin (17), Wurden(20)
    GS Men - Jendrezak(1), Toribio(2), Wright(4), Chrysafidis(5), Koefoed(7), Lower(8), Budd(12), Ries(16), Patterson(18), Lafreniere(19)

     

    Sun Cup Mt Bachelor Feb. 23-26
    23rd
    DH Training #1 Women - Alger(6), Schwartznau(10), Oseland(11)
    DH Training #2 Women - Alger(6), Schwartznau(7), Oseland(10)
    DH Training #1 Men – Osborne(6), Dickey(12), Albrecht(13)
    24th
    DH #1 Women - Schwartznau(5), Alger(6), Oseland(15)
    DH #2 Women – Alger(4), Schwartznau(5), Pepin(17)
    DH #1 Men – Noges(1), Stone C.(7), Dickey(14), McNabb(15), Osborne(18), Lindskog(19)
    DH #2 Men – Noges(1), Stone C.(9), Osborne(11), Dickey(12), Lindskog(16)
    26th
    SG Women - Schwartznau(3), Harrison(4), Alger (12), Oseland(15)
    SG Men – Wurden(6), Osborne(12), Hunter(15), Dickey(16), McNabb(19), Stone M.(20)

     

    J3 Qualifier #2 Meadows Feb. 18-20
    18th
    SG #1 Women - Harrison(2), Toland(5), Oseland(6), Pepin(11), Hampson(14), Knudsen(16)
    SG #2 Women - Oseland(5), Harrison(6), Toland(9), Hampson(16)
    SG #1 Men – Baldwin(6), Hall(8), Moe-Lange(10), Lecuyer(14)
    19th
    SG #3 Women - Harrison(1), Pepin(5), Toland(9), Knudsen(11), Frey(15), Wurden(19)
    SG #2 Men – Ellis(8), Moe-Lange(10), Baldwin(12), Hall(16), Lecuyer(18)
    SG #3 Men – Moe-Lange(4), Hall(10), Lecuyer(12), Baldwin(15)
    20th
    GS Women - Harrison(2), Pepin(8), Toland(14)
    GS Men – Moe-Lange(2), Ellis(6), Lecuyer(11), Baldwin(13)

    NW Cup Meadows Feb. 10-12
    12th
    SL Women - Alger(6), Schwartznau(8), Bachmeier(11)
    SL Men – Scott(5), Meyer(7), Lindskog(9), Osborne(11), Jarvis(13), Dickey(19)

    Hampton Cup Mission Ridge Feb. 4-5
    4th
    GS Women - Schwartznau(4), Harrison(6), Pawlak(11), Oseland(13), Bielaski(17), Pepin(18)
    SG Men – Osborne(4), Dickey(7), Lecuyer(10), Stone M.(16), Moe-Lange(17)
    5th
    GS Women - Schwartznau(4), Harrison(7), Oseland(10), Pawlak(15), Pepin(18), Bielaski(20)
    GS Men – Moe-Lange(9), Hanseler(12), Stone M. (13), Hunter(20)

     

    NW Cup #2 Qual #1 Schweitzer Jan. 5-8
    5th
    GS Women - Alger(9), Bachmeier(13), Schwartznau(18)
    SG Men –Noges(1), Meyer(12), Scott(17),
    6th
    GS Women - Schwartznau(11), Bachmeier(17)
    SG Men -Noges(1), Meyer(10)
    7th
    SG Women - Schwartznau(8), Alger(15), Bachmeier(18)
    GS Men -Scott(13), Dickey(17), Lindskog(18)
    8th
    SG Women - Schwartznau(7), Bachmeier(11), Alger(18)
    GS Men -Noges(4), Meyer(6)

     

    J3 Qual #1 Mt Spokane Jan 14th-16th
    14th GS
    Women - Oseland(3), Harrison(4), Knudsen(10), Frey(17), Hampson(18)
    Men -Moe-Lange(5), Ellis(7)
    15th SL
    Women - Oseland(2), Frey(6)
    Men -Ellis(1), Hall(6), Budd(17), Campbell(19), Lecuyer (20)
    16th SL
    Women - Oseland(1), Harrison(4), Frey(10), Pepin(16), Knudsen(20)
    Men -Moe-Lange(4), Ellis(6), Braydon Hall(13)

     

    Web Moffett Snoqualmie Dec 30th-31st
    30th SL
    Women - Frey(6), Knudsen(11), Pepin(14), Wurden(18)
    Men –Stone M(2), Chrysafidis(10), Demers(12), Baldwin(16), Hayes(17), Campbell(18), Kray(19)
    31th GS
    Women - Osland(3), Harrison(5), Frey(8), Pepin(11), Knudsen(12),
    Men -Meyer(1), Scott(2), Lindskog(4), Stone C(6), Moe-Lange(11), Demers(12), Baldwin(19)

    NW Cup #1 Mission Dec 19th-20th
    19th SL
    Women - George(13)
    Men -Osborne(8), Dickey(9), Hanseler(10), Scott(11), Hunter(13), Lecuyer(15), Demers(20)
    20th SL
    Women - George(14)
    Men -McNabb(8),Osborne(19)


    Alyeska Dec 15th-18th
    15th SL
    Women - Schwartznau(7), Bachmeier(20)
    Men -Meyer(6), Dickey(10), Osborne(14), Stone C.(15), Stone M.(17)
    16th SL
    Women - Schwartznau(12), Bachmeier(13)
    Men -Meyer(8), Scott(12)
    17th GS
    Women - Schwartznau(15), Bachmeier(19), Alger(20
    Men -Meyer(11), Scott(17)

<< First  < Prev   ...   6   7   8   9   10   Next >  Last >> 
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software