GROUP ASSIGNMENTS & Coaches: 2018

Racers are arranged into initial groups  according to age, but once we are all out on the hill, the coaches will assess the skill levels and all groups will then be set according to skill, speed and other compatibility measures  to help create the best possible learning environment.  We can not guarantee that a racer will be grouped with friends or a specific coach, but we always do a great job of facilitating a fun and successful learning environment where new friendships are encouraged.

Group assignments for Week 1 are listed below.  These groups are subject to change at any time. Please check this list again on Friday evening before our FIRST DAY of training to see if your group has changed. Once we are out on the hill, the groups will probably change! 

  • Program Director:  Paul Clarke
  • U-12 Head Coach:  Rob Woolston
  • U-10 Head Coach:  Jennifer Winquist
  • U-8 Head Coach: Dave Johnson
  • All of our coaches are registered with the U.S. Ski Association and participate in ongoing training and education requirements which we establish to help ensure a quality staff.  Most have attained certification levels through the USSA and/or The Professional Ski Instructors of America (PSIA).  Most have alpine competition experience.  A background screening is performed for all staff members.  Other staff requirements include:  a genuine passion for skiing; the ability to create fun in the worst weather conditions; and the ability to generate endless smiles, which we call "perma-grin."

Prep Program Coaches

Group Assignments for start of 2018 season:

Group Coach First name Last name
18 Jeff D Cheryl Adams
9 Mitch Abigail Alberg
3 Makenzie Findley Alger
10 Newell Carson Alm
12 Mark Gavin Anderson
11 Katie Katelin Audette
15 Rob Matthew Audette
9 Mitch Nathan Badgley
9 Mitch Sofia Barros
2 Nash Sebastian Barros
14 Dale Ayaan Basu
7 Ken Christopher Bliss
15 Rob Patrick Bliss
18 Jeff D Amelia Bratvold
3 Makenzie Maelle Brestle
16 Paul F Adeline Brestle
6 Jennifer Leo Brillon
17 Amy Dora Broveleit
8 jesse Joelle Broveleit
5 Hailey Cece Bruno
8 Jesse Cale Burkheimer
6 Jennifer Jacob Butler
16 Paul F Chelsea Butler
19 Brayden William Callahan
3 Makenzie Christian Carman
19 Brayden Maddox Carr
6 Jennifer Hadley Carscaddon
8 Jesse Lydia Carscaddon
4 Greg Jack Cartwright
17 Amy Lily Coale
1 Dave J Jessie Coale
15 Rob Madeline Cohen
16 Paul F Lilou Colle
6 Jennifer Joseph Collins
19 Brayden Andrew Cun
4 Greg Michael Cun
15 Rob Helen W Day
19 Brayden Julian DeMella
9 Mitch Sophia DeMella
12 Mark Rane Divers
12 mark Sam Dole
17 Amy Scarlett Ebel
11 Katie Margot Ebel
11 Katie Greta Ebel
11 Katie Evie Ebel
14 Dale Ryan Eglit
12 Mark Lily French
17 Amy Gaia Giliberti
1 Dave J Tommaso Giliberti
5 Hailey Adri Grice
18 Jeff D Gavin Grice
17 Amy Campbell Habel
12 Mark Owen Hanski
8 jesse Nicholas Harris
11 Katie Winter Harris
1 Dave J Brighton Hart
12 Mark Bailey Hart
16 Paul F Jack Haynes
16 Paul F Liam Hazeltine
11 Katie Taylor Heilesen
15 Rob Hanna Honchar
13 Pat Colleen Hume
1 Dave J Macy Inverso
6 Jennifer Elise Inverso
4 Greg Rylan Jackson
18 Jeff D Zoe Jones
1 Dave J Kellen Kampschror
16 Paul F Ellie Kampschror
17 Amy Riley Kauno
8 jesse Sally Ketcham
18 Jeff D Nina Kieserman
8 jesse Margot Kieserman
11 Katie Nicole Kuperstein
3 Makenzie Nash Langer
12 Mark Emma Larsen
12 Mark Olivia Larsen
1 Dave J Xavier LeRoy
13 Pat Sebastien LeRoy
1 Dave J Amanda Linacre
4 Greg Thomas Linacre
19 Brayden Sophia Loiselle
8 Jesse Alex Lombardi
19 Brayden Breanna Loosmore
13 Pat Piper Luchsinger
18 Jeff D Cole Lyster
7 Ken Adam Lyster
19 Brayden Sylvie Macartney
11 Katie Leah Macartney
7 Ken Nora McCarthy
13 Pat Cian McMullen
7 Ken Cerridwen Meharg
7 Ken Anja Mejlaender
9 Mitch Aksel Mejlaender
4 Greg Leo Merlino
18 Jeff D Wesley Merlino
19 Brayden Molly Miller
15 Rob Sophia Mills
14 Dale Alexa Moore
13 Pat Chace Munson
5 Hailey Harper Pelland
16 Paul F Reese Pelland
5 Hailey Audrey Phillips
3 Makenzie Finley Phillips
17 Amy Sara Policar
8 jesse Leah Policar
13 Pat Wyatt Post
8 jesse Evan Priest
17 Amy Tessa Raymond
4 Greg TJ Raymond
18 Jeff D Ruby Richards
10 Newell James Richards
13 Pat Noah Rinderle
15 Rob Allie Rinderle
5 Hailey Isabel Roque
18 Jeff D Lauren Rosauer
10 Newell Katherine Rosauer
4 Greg Henry Royal
2 Nash Austin Ryerse
2 Nash Nathan Salmi
13 Pat Jameson Sanford
6 Jennifer Anya Scharnhorst
7 Ken Tanner Scharnhorst
10 Newell Jack Schlenker
17 Amy Sydney Schmitz
2 Nash Robbie Schmitz
6 Jennifer Kailey Schreck
3 Makenzie Emma Schreck,
14 Dale Tilman Seide
5 Hailey Nora Seide
14 Dale Sai Shah
19 Brayden Alice Smith
16 Paul F AJ Soucy
15 Rob Raya Stark
14 Dale Will Stralka
2 Nash Owen Stralka
9 Mitch Gretchen Stroble
10 Newell Maya Strong
14 Dale Lila Struss
3 Makenzie Isabella Sudore
19 Brayden Helen Swanson
10 Newell Finn Syvertsen
14 Dale Madeline Thompson
7 Ken Emree Thompson
9 Mitch Colten Thompson
15 Rob Esme Tilghman
2 Nash Aksel Wagner
16 Paul F Owen Ward
9 Mitch Wyatt Whiton
10 Newell Rowan Widmyer
10 Newell Cash Wilson
7 ken Emalee Wright
2 Nash Calder Youmans
18 Jeff D Kate Youngsman
6 Jennifer Anson Zettle
16 Paul F Elek Zettle
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software