Junior U16


Lodging at away races: use the CMAC lodging information for this season to book your hotel reservations at away races as part of the CMAC block reservations. 

Next 3 events

Monthly calendar

    • 06 Oct 2018
    • World Cup Service Center, Bellevue, WA
    Race Day at World Cup Service Center

    Come meet with ski company representatives to get advice and order the right gear for next season!


    • 07 Oct 2018
    • Sturtevant's, Bellevue, WA
    Race Day at Sturtevant's

    Come meet with ski company representatives to get advice and order the right gear for next season!


    • 28 Oct 2018
    • Redmond, WA
    Take your ski volunteering to the next level and learn more about ski racing by getting trained as a race official, or if you're already an official, attend the update session (required every 2 years).

    Get more info and register on the PNSA site: http://www.pnsa.org/calendar/meetings--clinics--education

    Note: if you are training for a new race official certification, be sure to also log this in our ShredReg volunteer portal for 1-day of credit. 

    • 07 Nov 2018
    • 13 Nov 2018
    • Copper Mountain
    • 12
    Register

    Colorado Camp

    For the 2018 camp, will depart Nov. and return evening of Nov. 13. We will have 6 days of SL and GS  training. Skiing Nov. 8 to 13. Our camp was full last year, so if you would like to go, register now!  There are 2 registration options:

    1. Overnight: Colorado camp is offered to experienced 12 year and older racers that want an early start to the ski season. Copper Mt. is popular for national team training, and will provide an excellent venue for early season training. Be sure to contact Alan before signing up! 
    2. Walk-on option: Experienced U14 and older can also attend as walk-on participants. Lodging, transportation and food will be on your own, or you can also sign up for the breakfast and lunch meal plan. Contact Alan for details.

    Camp Cost for full overnight service is $1650. Contact Alan if you plan to Walk on. Walk on price $165/day

    Camp includes: Breakfast, Lunch, Condo, lane fees, transportation from Denver airport to Copper Mt. and back to airport, gate rental and coaching. (Coaches will be Alan, Scott, and more depending on sign ups) The plan is for 21 kids with three coaches, so 7 kids per coach.

    Note that payment is due at the same time as you register. (Failure to complete payment within 10 days will result in a revocation your camp registration.) Price does not include airfare or dinners (there is plenty of food within walking distance, plus all units have kitchens).


    • 20 Nov 2018
    • 26 Nov 2018
    • Sun Peaks
    Register

    Sun Peaks Camp 2018

    Details: The Sun Peaks camp is scheduled with training for 6 days (4 days GS followed by 2 days SL). We plan to start the first day with free skiing the AM and do some GS gates on PM, then have a combination of drills and GS training the next 3 days. We plan to switch to SL training for the final 2 days.

    • You must register online prior to the camp. Space is limited!
    • There is a base fee of $150 per racer to offset the coaching costs, regardless of the number of days training. 
    • Athletes must buy their lane/lift ticket through CMAC, so let Alan know what training dates athletes will attend so we will purchase lift/lane tickets accordingly. 
    • After the camp, athletes will be billed for their Sun Peaks lane/lift tickets.  

    Hotel: Sun Peaks Grand Lodge. Most of Sun Peaks has lodging within walking distance to the lifts.


    • 30 Nov 2018
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal - 12:30PM

    Details



    All racers Base of Chinook 12:30PM - SL / Free skiing

     

    Staff

    Alan

    • 01 Dec 2018
    • 8:30 AM
    • 02 Dec 2018
    • Crystal

    Details:

    Meet at the shack 8:30AM

    SL Training

    Staff:

    Scott, Alan and Staff



    • 03 Dec 2018
    • 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    • Mercer Island Community Center (8236 SE 24th Street, Mercer Island, WA 98040)

    Welcome to CMAC! Please join us for the annual CMAC Parent's Meeting! 

    The doors open at 6:30 so you can chat with CMAC coaches, and the program will start at 7:00. 

    During the program, the CMAC Board of Directors President will address the group and Program Director Alan Lauba, along with head coaches will provide information on what to expect this year and tips for getting your family reading for the program. This is a great way to learn more about what to expect if you are new parent and about new developments in the program for continuing families.  We look forward to seeing you there! 

    • 07 Dec 2018
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal - Base of Chinook 12:30PM

    Details


    All racers Meet Base of Chinook 12:30PM - GS Free skiing

     

    Staff

    Alan

    • 08 Dec 2018
    • 8:30 AM
    • 09 Dec 2018
    • Crystal
    Details: Meet 8:30AM at the CMAC buildings above Chinook Express, Located between Lower Bull (Ferk)  and lower Exterminator.


    Saturday: Free ski and GS Skills

    Sunday :  Free ski and GS Skills

    Staff

    Alan and U16 Staff
    • 15 Dec 2018
    • 8:00 AM
    • 17 Dec 2018
    • 3:00 PM
    • Mt. Bachelor



    Details: 2 GS and 1 SG race for racers with extensive off- season training. 

    Staff: Alan and Staff

    Russ Read Evergreen Cup


    Mt. Bachelor Village:

    • Call (800) 547-5204




    • 20 Dec 2018
    • 8:30 AM
    • 23 Dec 2018
    • Crystal

    Details


    FIS- Meet at shack 8:30AM 


    U16- Meet at 8:30 AM


    U14 - Join the upper kids for speed camp, check in with Alan and  U16's at 8:30AM


    GS, SG, DH Skills 4 day camp.



    Staff: Alan and Staff

    Alan with FIS and U16 staff



    • 27 Dec 2018
    • 8:30 AM
    • 31 Dec 2018
    • Crystal

    Details

    Dec. 27, 28 GS


    Dec. 29,30  SL Training and some free skiing

    Dec. 31 GS

    Jan. 1 : Day Off




    Staff : Alan Scott and Staff




    • 01 Jan 2019
    • ---

    No training at Crystal on Sunday January 1.

    • 02 Jan 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 03 Jan 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    GS at Summit West

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 04 Jan 2019
    • 06 Jan 2019
    • Crystal

    Details:

    FIS and U16 programs


    2GS 1SL

    NWC and U16 Qualifier #1



    Staff:


    Scott, Alan and Staff

    • 09 Jan 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 10 Jan 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    GS 

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 11 Jan 2019
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal




    Details: Base of Chinook 12:30PM 



    • 12 Jan 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 13 Jan 2019
    • Crystal

    Details:


    SL / SL



    Staff: Scott  and Staff





    • 16 Jan 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 17 Jan 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    SL at Summit 

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 18 Jan 2019
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal




    Details: Base of Chinook 12:30PM 



    • 19 Jan 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 21 Jan 2019
    • Crystal
    Details: Meet 8:30AM at the CMAC buildings above Chinook Express, Located between Lower Bull (Ferk)  and lower Exterminator.



    Staff

    Alan and Staff
    • 23 Jan 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 24 Jan 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Summit 

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 25 Jan 2019
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal




    Details: Base of Chinook 12:30PM 



    • 26 Jan 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 27 Jan 2019
    • Crystal
    Details: Meet 8:30AM at the CMAC buildings above Chinook Express, Located between Lower Bull (Ferk)  and lower Exterminator.



    Staff

    Alan and Staff
    • 30 Jan 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 31 Jan 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    SL at Summit 

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 01 Feb 2019
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal




    Details: Base of Chinook 12:30PM 



    • 02 Feb 2019
    • 8:00 AM
    • 03 Feb 2019
    • Mission Ridge

    Details

    2 Evergreen Cup SL Races

    Lodging:

    CoastHotel201N.WenatcheeAveWenatchee,WA98801(509)662-1234

    Staff:

    Saturday- TBA



    • 02 Feb 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 03 Feb 2019
    • Crystal
    Details: Meet 8:30AM at the CMAC buildings above Chinook Express, Located between Lower Bull (Ferk)  and lower Exterminator.


    Saturday: SL

    Sunday :  GS

    Staff

    Alan and Staff
    • 06 Feb 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 07 Feb 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    SL at Summit TBA

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 08 Feb 2019
    • 10 Feb 2019
    • Spokane
    NW Cup 



     FIS/U16 Qualifier Spokane


    Lodging: Mirabeau Park Hotel1100 N Sullivan Road Spokane Valley, WA 99037 (509) 924­9000

    Staff: Alan , Scott and staff


    • 13 Feb 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 14 Feb 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    Summit

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 15 Feb 2019
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal




    Details: Base of Chinook 12:30PM 



    • 16 Feb 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 18 Feb 2019
    • Crystal
    Details: Meet 8:30AM at the CMAC buildings above Chinook Express, Located between Lower Bull (Ferk)  and lower Exterminator.


    Saturday: SG

    Sunday :  SG

    Staff

    Alan and Staff
    • 19 Feb 2019
    • 7:30 AM
    • 24 Feb 2019
    • Mt. Bachelor
    Details:

    2SG Races

    2DH Training days

    2DH Races

    Meetings every afternoon Mt. Bachelor Village at the community room near the office and swimming pool.

    Lodging:

    NWC and U16 Qualifier #3 Sun Cup Mt Bachelor

    Lodging Block February 18-24, 2019 (Race Days 19­-24)
    Mt Bachelor Village
    19717 Mount Bachelor Drive Bend, OR

     (888) 691­-3069 


    Staff:

    Alan and Staff
    • 20 Feb 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 21 Feb 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    SL at Summit 

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 27 Feb 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 28 Feb 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    SL at Summit 

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 01 Mar 2019
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal




    Details: Base of Chinook 12:30PM 



    • 02 Mar 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 03 Mar 2019
    • Crystal
    Details: Meet 8:30AM at the CMAC buildings above Chinook Express, Located between Lower Bull (Ferk)  and lower Exterminator.


    Saturday: GS

    Sunday : Dual SL

    Staff

    Alan and  Staff
    • 06 Mar 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 07 Mar 2019
    • 8:00 PM
    • Summit West, Snoqualmie Pass

    Details

    SL at Summit 

    4:30PM set up.


    Train 5PM, tear down by 8PM


    Wednesday and Thursday nights through mid March.

    • 08 Mar 2019
    • 12:30 PM
    • Crystal




    Details: Base of Chinook 12:30PM 



    • 09 Mar 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 10 Mar 2019
    • Crystal
    Details: Meet 8:30AM at the CMAC buildings above Chinook Express, Located between Lower Bull (Ferk)  and lower Exterminator.


    Saturday: SL

    Sunday :  GS

    Staff

    Alan and  Staff
    • 12 Mar 2019
    • 8:00 AM
    • 17 Mar 2019
    • Sun Valley

    U16 Championships- Must Qualify

    1SG 1GS SL



    Staff

     Alan  and PNSA staff
    • 16 Mar 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 17 Mar 2019
    • Crystal

    Racers meet at the video building at 8:30AM each weekend. 

    ** Location above the Chinook Express, between Lower Bull (Ferk) and Lower Exterminator.


    Saturday:  SL

    Sunday:    GS

    Coaches:

    Brice Bielaski and U14 Staff
    • 22 Mar 2019
    • 24 Mar 2019
    • Mt. Hood
    Evergreen Finals SL/GS/SG






    Staff; TBA
    • 30 Mar 2019
    • 8:30 AM
    • 31 Mar 2019
    • Crystal
    Details: Meet 8:30AM at the CMAC buildings above Chinook Express, Located between Lower Bull (Ferk)  and lower Exterminator.


    Saturday: Dual SL

    Sunday :  Gs       

    Staff:

     Alan Scott and Staff
    • 04 Apr 2019
    • 8:00 AM
    • 07 Apr 2019
    • Stevens

    Details


    Dual SL/ SG/GS/SL  U16 and FIS


    Lodging:Commute, or stay in Leavenworth, no team lodging




    Staff


    Alan/Scott

    • 26 Apr 2019
    • 8:00 AM
    • 28 Apr 2019
    • 2:00 PM
    • Mt. Bachelor, OR


    May Day Race Mt Bachelor


    Mt
      Bachelor  Village  1  9717  Mount  Bachelor  Drive  Bend,  OR  (888)  691-3069 


    Detail


    May Day is a tremendously fun event. You have the option to participate in the 2 MM GS's or U14 and older SG's on Saturday and Sunday, or all events, which begin on Friday. The overall combines a Junmp contest on Friday, Cross Country, and the 2 GS/SG's. 

    In the afternoon, all the kids get together at Mt. Bachelor Village and have a great time, and the parents seemed to enjoy skiing and apres ski as much as the kids. 

    We meet in the afternoon Mt. Bachelor Village at the community room near the office and swimming pool.

    We show video of the SG training and racing Friday and Saturday evening.


    Staff


    Alan and Staff

    • 05 May 2019
    • 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    • The Mountaineers Program Center (7700 Sand Point Way NE, Seattle, WA 98115)

    More information and tickets to the banquet will be available here

    Location:
       The Mountaineers Program Center
       7700 Sand Point Way NE, Seattle, WA 98115


    • 24 May 2019
    • 8:00 AM
    • 26 May 2019
    • Timberline

    Details:


    SL    


    Friday - Training- load 9AM


    Sat/Sun ; SL Races


    Lodging:


     Collins Lake Resort :   800 234 6288 


    Staff:

    Alan and Staff


Past events

09 Sep 2018 U14/U16/U19 Physical Testing and Calendar Meetings
01 Aug 2018 August Slalom Camp
15 Jul 2018 July SL/GS Camp (6 Day)
24 Jun 2018 June GS Camp (5 Day)
06 May 2018 End of Season Banquet
07 Apr 2018 FIS and U16 Juniors - Retro/Gaper Day - GS / SL
07 Apr 2018 FIS / U16 - Spring Series DH/SG - Bachelor
24 Mar 2018 FIS/U16 - Dual SL SL / GS
23 Mar 2018 Friday Training - SL Training
16 Mar 2018 Friday Training - GS Training
14 Mar 2018 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
09 Mar 2018 No Bull Evergreen Cup Race
10 Feb 2018 Saturday Pizza Luncheon
09 Feb 2018 No Friday Training - NW Cup Race at Mission
23 Jan 2018 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
21 Jan 2018 Sunday Pizza Luncheon
13 Jan 2018 CMAC Social, Ski Swap and Dinner
05 Jan 2018 No Friday Training - NW Cup Race at Spokane
28 Dec 2017 CMAC Social & Dinner
15 Dec 2017 Friday Training - Drills and Free skiing 12:30PM
12 Dec 2017 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
04 Dec 2017 New Parents Meeting 2017
21 Nov 2017 Sun Peaks Camp 2017
08 Nov 2017 Colorado Camp 2017
08 Oct 2017 Race Day at Sturtevant's
08 Oct 2017 Race Officials Training
07 Oct 2017 Race Day at World Cup Service Center
10 Sep 2017 FIS/U16/U14 Physical Testing and Calendar Meetings
28 Jul 2017 August Slalom Camp
09 Jul 2017 July 6 Day (3 SL/3 GS) Camp
25 Jun 2017 June GS Camp (5 Day)
17 Jun 2017 Spring Physical Testing U14/U16/FIS
20 May 2017 First gym session
30 Apr 2017 CMAC End-of-Season Celebration 2017
21 Apr 2017 May Day Race
17 Mar 2017 Friday Training- SL
15 Mar 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
11 Mar 2017 SL Training option at Crystal
11 Mar 2017 All Juniors - GS Race Stevens Pass
10 Mar 2017 Friday Training- SL
08 Mar 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
03 Mar 2017 Friday Training- GS
01 Mar 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
22 Feb 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
18 Feb 2017 Crystal SL Races - All Juniors and U14 Qualifier
17 Feb 2017 Friday Training- SL
15 Feb 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
08 Feb 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
03 Feb 2017 Friday Training- GS Free Ski
01 Feb 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
27 Jan 2017 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
25 Jan 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
18 Jan 2017 Midweek Training @ The Summit West - SL
14 Jan 2017 CMAC Social, Ski Swap and Dinner
13 Jan 2017 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
10 Jan 2017 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
28 Dec 2016 U14 Juniors - Webb Moffet Race GS/GS
27 Dec 2016 CMAC Social & Dinner
07 Dec 2016 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
05 Dec 2016 New Parents Meeting 2016
03 Dec 2016 U16 Juniors - SL Drills/ Free Ski Or Heavenly Race
22 Nov 2016 Sun Peaks Camp 2016
20 Nov 2016 FIS and U16/U14 Juniors - Goal and Schedule Meetings
08 Nov 2016 Colorado Camp 2016
30 Oct 2016 PNSA Officials Training
07 Aug 2016 Saas Fee Camp
30 Jul 2016 August Slalom Camp
10 Jul 2016 July 6 Day (3 SL/3 GS) Camp
19 Jun 2016 June GS Camp (5 Day)
01 May 2016 Spring Banquet - 2016
16 Mar 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
12 Mar 2016 FIS/U16 Juniors - SL/SL Possible Early Speed
09 Mar 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
04 Mar 2016 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
02 Mar 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
26 Feb 2016 Friday Training- Free Ski/SL
24 Feb 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
19 Feb 2016 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
17 Feb 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
13 Feb 2016 U16 Juniors Qualifier Ski Bowl 2GS/1SL (FIS Optional)
10 Feb 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
06 Feb 2016 NW Cup Race - Crystal Mt. 2GS
03 Feb 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
28 Jan 2016 The Summit Night SL Race - FIS/U16/U14
27 Jan 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
22 Jan 2016 Friday GS Training 12:30 PM
20 Jan 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
15 Jan 2016 U16 Juniors, Optional for FIS -- Spokane Qualifier 1GS, 2SL
13 Jan 2016 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
09 Jan 2016 CMAC Social, Ski Swap and Dinner
09 Jan 2016 FIS GS/GS and U16 Juniors - GS/SL
08 Jan 2016 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
05 Jan 2016 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
28 Dec 2015 CMAC Social & Dinner
28 Dec 2015 CMAC Team Photo
19 Dec 2015 CMAC Mental Training Weekend
25 Nov 2015 Sun Peaks Camp 2015
18 Nov 2015 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
16 Nov 2015 New Parents Meeting: 2015-2016
05 Nov 2015 Colorado Camp 2015
13 Sep 2015 FIS/U16/U14 Physical Testing and Calendar Meetings
01 Aug 2015 August Slalom Camp
13 Jul 2015 July 6 Day (3 SL/3 GS) Camp
22 Jun 2015 June GS/Carving Camp (5Day)
05 Jun 2015 PNSA Convention
05 May 2015 Give Big Day!
03 May 2015 Spring Banquet - 2015
26 Mar 2015 Stevens Pass 2DH Train, 2 DH Race
07 Feb 2015 U16 Juniors - GS/SG both events
01 Feb 2015 Ski with the Masters Day
17 Jan 2015 CMAC Social, Ski Swap and Dinner
06 Jan 2015 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
03 Jan 2015 Ski Bowl NW Cup 2SL
19 Nov 2014 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
18 Nov 2014 Parents Meeting: 2014-2015
02 Nov 2014 ImPACT Concussion Testing Day
26 Oct 2014 ImPACT Concussion Testing Day
12 Oct 2014 PNSA Officials Clinic
11 Oct 2014 College Ski Racing Fair
11 Oct 2014 PNSEF Fall Dinner and Auction 2014
15 Sep 2014 Dryland Training
30 May 2014 PNSA Convention
04 May 2014 Spring Banquet - 2014
04 Apr 2014 NW Cup Finals SG/GS/SL FIS/ U16 Mission
28 Mar 2014 U16 Finals SG/GS/SL Alpental FIS/U16, and 13's
22 Mar 2014 U16 Juniors - GS/SL
19 Mar 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
18 Mar 2014 U16 Junior Championships, must Qualify -Jackson WY
15 Mar 2014 U16 Juniors - GS
12 Mar 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
08 Mar 2014 U16 Juniors - GS/GS
07 Mar 2014 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
05 Mar 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
01 Mar 2014 No Bull Open SL/GS (Evergreen Cup race)
28 Feb 2014 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
26 Feb 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
21 Feb 2014 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
19 Feb 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
18 Feb 2014 Junior U16 SG Qualifier Mt. Bachelor Sun Cup SG/DH
15 Feb 2014 U16 Juniors Qualifier Ski Bowl 2GS/1SL
14 Feb 2014 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
12 Feb 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
08 Feb 2014 U16 Juniors - GS/SG
08 Feb 2014 Hampton Cup 2GS -U14, Optional for FIS/U16
07 Feb 2014 Friday Training- Free Ski/SL
05 Feb 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
01 Feb 2014 NW Cup Race -Western Champ Qualifier Stevens Pass 2SL/1GS
30 Jan 2014 The Summit Night SL Race - FIS/U16/U14
29 Jan 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
25 Jan 2014 U16 Juniors - SL/GS
24 Jan 2014 Friday Training- Free Ski/SL
22 Jan 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
17 Jan 2014 Friday Training- Free Ski and SL
17 Jan 2014 U16 Juniors -- Spokane Qualifier 1GS, 2SL
15 Jan 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
11 Jan 2014 U16 Juniors - GS/SL
10 Jan 2014 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
08 Jan 2014 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
07 Jan 2014 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
04 Jan 2014 CMAC Ski Swap, Social and Dinner
04 Jan 2014 U16 Juniors - SL and Skills training
02 Jan 2014 Thursday/Friday at Crystal - SL Training/Skills
27 Dec 2013 CMAC Social & Dinner
27 Dec 2013 U16 Juniors - Holiday Camp GS & Webb Moffet Race
20 Dec 2013 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
20 Dec 2013 U16 Juniors - Race Bachelor or Free Ski Crystal
14 Dec 2013 U16 Juniors - SL/ Free Ski
13 Dec 2013 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
07 Dec 2013 U16 Juniors - Free ski and Skills training
06 Dec 2013 Friday Training- Free Ski/SL
30 Nov 2013 FIS/ U16/U14 Juniors - Drills and Free skiing
20 Nov 2013 Tuning Clinic at World Cup
19 Nov 2013 Parents Meeting: 2013-2014
20 Oct 2013 PNSA Officials Clinic
19 Oct 2013 PNSEF Fall Dinner and Auction 2013
11 Oct 2013 Mt. Hood SL weekend - CANCELLED - closed due to low snow
28 Sep 2013 Mt. Hood SL weekend CANCELLED - closed due to low snow
16 Sep 2013 Dryland Training
08 Sep 2013 U14/U16 Picnic
14 Jul 2013 2013 Crystal Mountain Summer Clean-up
09 Jun 2013 Spring Physical Testing
25 May 2013 Golden Rose, FIS/U16/U14 - 4 SL's Two days
18 May 2013 May SL Training Saturday/ Sunday 8:30AM
05 May 2013 Spring Banquet - 2013
12 Apr 2013 NW Cup Finals SG/GS/SL Plus 2 FIS SL
06 Apr 2013 Gaper Day
29 Mar 2013 U16 Finals SG/GS/SL Mission Ridge FIS/U16, and 13's
23 Mar 2013 U16 Juniors - SL/ GS, or Stevens Race
22 Mar 2013 Friday Training- SL
21 Mar 2013 Crystal Thursday- GS Training Contact Scott
19 Mar 2013 U16 Junior Championships, must Qualify -Alyeska Alaska
16 Mar 2013 U16 Juniors - GS
15 Mar 2013 Friday Training- GS
14 Mar 2013 Crystal Thursday- GS Training Contact Scott or Alan
13 Mar 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
09 Mar 2013 U16 Juniors - GS/SL
08 Mar 2013 Friday Training- SL
06 Mar 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
02 Mar 2013 No Bull Race
01 Mar 2013 Friday Training- GS Lower Bull ( Ferk )
28 Feb 2013 Crystal Thursday- Contact Alan
27 Feb 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
23 Feb 2013 FIS/Juniors U16
22 Feb 2013 Friday Training- GS Training
20 Feb 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
19 Feb 2013 Junior U16 SG Qualifier Mt. Bachelor Sun Cup SG/DH
16 Feb 2013 U16 Juniors Qualifier Ski Bowl 2GS1SL
15 Feb 2013 Friday Training- FIS - SL Training, U14 - SL
14 Feb 2013 Crystal Thursday- SL Contact Scott
13 Feb 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
09 Feb 2013 U16 Juniors - SG/GS
08 Feb 2013 Friday Training- GS Training
08 Feb 2013 U16 Juniors - Option to run NW Cup
07 Feb 2013 Crystal Thursday- Contact Alan
06 Feb 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
02 Feb 2013 Hampton Cup 2GS
01 Feb 2013 U16 Juniors - GS training 12:00 Noon at Mission Ridge
31 Jan 2013 The Summit Night SL - FIS/U16/U14 - 13's and older, 12's have regular training
30 Jan 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
26 Jan 2013 U16 Juniors - GS Saturday GS- Sunday
25 Jan 2013 Friday Training- SL Training
24 Jan 2013 Crystal Thursday- SL 12:30PM contact Alan
23 Jan 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
18 Jan 2013 Friday Training- SL Training
18 Jan 2013 U16 Juniors -- Spokane Qualifier 1GS, 2SL
16 Jan 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
12 Jan 2013 Tuning Clinic with John Ellis
12 Jan 2013 U16 Juniors - GS Saturday SL- Sunday
11 Jan 2013 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
10 Jan 2013 Crystal Thursday- Contact Alan or Scott
09 Jan 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
05 Jan 2013 CMAC Social & Ski Swap
03 Jan 2013 World Cup Tuning Clinic
02 Jan 2013 Midweek Training @ The Summit - SL
01 Jan 2013 New Years Day - Day Off
30 Dec 2012 Webb Moffet GS/SL U16's and 13's
23 Dec 2012 Ski with the Masters: December 23
22 Dec 2012 Ski with the Masters: December 22
15 Dec 2012 U16 Juniors - SL Skills/Training
14 Dec 2012 Friday Training- SL Skills/Training
08 Dec 2012 U16 Juniors - GS Skills/Training
07 Dec 2012 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
03 Dec 2012 Parents Meeting
01 Dec 2012 U16 Juniors - Drills and Free skiing
30 Nov 2012 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
23 Nov 2012 FIS/ U16/U14 Juniors - Drills and Free skiing
13 Nov 2012 World Cup Tuning Clinic
27 Oct 2012 Canceled due to weather SL Weekend Camp #2
21 Oct 2012 PNSA Officials Clinic
20 Oct 2012 PNSEF Fall Dinner & Auction
07 Oct 2012 Sturtevant's Race Day
06 Oct 2012 SL Weekend Camp #1
06 Oct 2012 World Cup Service Center: Annual Race Day
05 Oct 2012 Race Night at Mountain to Sound Outfitters
16 Sep 2012 U14/U16 Picnic
11 Sep 2012 South Dryland Training Tue/Thu
10 Sep 2012 Dryland Training
01 Aug 2012 CMAC August Summer Walk-On Camp (SL)
29 Jul 2012 Crystal Mountain Summer Clean-Up
15 Jul 2012 CMAC July Summer Camp (SL & GS)
03 Jun 2012 End of Season Banquet
19 May 2012 May Training 2 - Saturday 5/19-20
12 May 2012 May Training 1 - Saturday 5/12-13
30 Mar 2012 NW Cup Finals SG/GS/SL
23 Mar 2012 J3 Finals SG/GS/SL Alpental
17 Mar 2012 Stevens Evergreen Cup SG/GS/SL
16 Mar 2012 No Training this week
14 Mar 2012 Midweek Training - SL
10 Mar 2012 Crystal J3 Training - Sat GS Sun SL
09 Mar 2012 Friday Training- GS
07 Mar 2012 Midweek U14/U16/FIS Training - SL
03 Mar 2012 No Bull GS Race
02 Mar 2012 Friday Training- GS Lower Bull (Ferk)
01 Mar 2012 Midweek Training - SL
25 Feb 2012 CMAC Luncheon
25 Feb 2012 Crystal J3 Training - GS/GS
22 Feb 2012 Midweek Training - SL
21 Feb 2012 Sun Cup DH/SG
18 Feb 2012 J3 Race - J3 Qualifier 3SG/1SL
17 Feb 2012 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
15 Feb 2012 Midweek Junior Training - SL
12 Feb 2012 CMAC Luncheon
11 Feb 2012 Crystal U14/U16 Training - SG/GS
10 Feb 2012 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
03 Feb 2012 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
27 Jan 2012 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
21 Jan 2012 Crystal U14/U16 Training - SG / SG
20 Jan 2012 Friday Training- SL
18 Jan 2012 Midweek J1/2/3 Training - SL
14 Jan 2012 J3 Race - J3 Qualifier #1
07 Jan 2012 CMAC Social
06 Jan 2012 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
01 Jan 2012 New Years Day - Day Off
30 Dec 2011 Webb Moffet GS/SL
19 Dec 2011 Crystal Midweek Training - GS/GS/GS
09 Dec 2011 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
02 Oct 2011 Sturtevant's Race Day
01 Oct 2011 World Cup - Race Day 2011
27 Sep 2011 South End Dryland Training
12 Sep 2011 Dryland Training
11 Sep 2011 J3 Picnic
27 Aug 2011 CMAC Work Party and Social
17 Aug 2011 ImPACT Baseline Concussion Testing (Incoming J4 and Older)
25 Jul 2011 July BOD Meeting
09 Jul 2011 ImPACT Baseline Testing (Incoming J4 and Older)
12 Jun 2011 CMAC Junior and MM Full Time Fitness Testing
22 May 2011 May Training 4 - Sunday 5/22
21 May 2011 May Training 3 - Saturday 5/21
21 May 2011 Annual Board Retreat
15 May 2011 May Training 2 - Sunday 5/15
14 May 2011 May Training 1 - Saturday 5/14
18 Mar 2011 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
12 Mar 2011 Sallie McNabb Prep Race
11 Mar 2011 Friday Training- Free Ski/GS
09 Mar 2011 Midweek Training - SL
19 Feb 2011 Cherry Tree Charge - Meet n' Greet CMAC Hosted Social
29 Jan 2011 CMAC Parents Tuning Clinic
29 Jan 2011 CMAC Parents: Ski with the Masters
22 Jan 2011 Crystal U14/U16 Training - GS/SG
19 Jan 2011 Midweek Training - SL
15 Jan 2011 CMFC Free Avalanche Safety Seminar
15 Jan 2011 CMAC Parents: Ski with the Masters
10 Jan 2011 January BOD Meeting
17 Dec 2010 Crystal U14/U16 Training - GS/GS/GS/GS/SL/SL
13 Dec 2010 December BOD Meeting
23 Nov 2010 November BOD Meeting - Postponed
06 Nov 2010 PNSEF Fundraiser
18 Oct 2010 October BOD Meeting
02 Oct 2010 PNSA Physical Assessments
20 Sep 2010 September BOD Meeting
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software